Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (6118)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen) (929)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne) (737)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (483)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (351)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright) (269)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison) (235)

No. 17

  • Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins) (216)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Matmor Tell Her About It (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (144)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby) (109)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Matmor Queen Of Jazz (M Morse & W Henderson) (95)

No. 31

  • Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright) (95)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon) (54)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo
(K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (467)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne) (354)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon) (319)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (315)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen) (244)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen) (213)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby) (187)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright) (170)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison) (151)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen) (149)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester) (123)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Living The Dream (Mrs D Petersen) (108)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen) (101)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (96)

No. 37

  • Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins) (96)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison) (78)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon) (68)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes) (63)

No. 47

  • Aust & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes) (61)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne) (57)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (51)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (46)

No. 62

  • Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton) (43)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen) (39)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Ertae Tarnished Penny (Melinda Sterrett) (34)

No. 71

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (33)
  • Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright) (33)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd) (27)

No. 76

  • Matmor She's Got A Way (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier) (26)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver) (22)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby) (16)

No. 87

  • Matmor Rumour Has It (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson) (16)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

  • Merseyport Celtic Honey (Belinda Wright) (12)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Innesveil Love Spell (Joy McInnes) (10)

No. 95

No. 96

  • Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce) (7)
  • Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak) (7)
  • Aust Ch Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy) (7)

No. 97

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (6)
  • Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages
(Steve Wraith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (340)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby) (330)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison) (275)

No. 12

  • Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (265)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen) (230)

No. 17

  • Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd) (225)

No. 18

  • Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones) (210)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving) (200)

No. 21

  • Kangala Warning Hot Property (Kerry Cannon) (180)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (175)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aberlour Pinball Wizard (Lyn Dunne) (120)

No. 33

  • Merseyport Celtic Honey (Belinda Wright) (110)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon) (105)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen) (85)

No. 42

  • Marcavan Dream Catcher (Mary-Anne Silvester) (85)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes) (75)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon) (65)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith) (60)
  • Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce) (60)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (55)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Caperway Opportunity Rocks (Rosemary Duffy) (50)

No. 56

  • Cavhill Empress (Mrs S Boyce) (45)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Cavashon Kingsman (K Brooksby) (40)
  • Chartruese The Secret Daughter (Margaret Chalmers) (40)

No. 59

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (40)

No. 60

  • Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce) (35)

No. 61

  • Matmor Rumour Has It (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson) (30)
  • Kqrac To Mock A Killing Bryd (Ms V R McLaughlin) (30)
  • Kaliak Captivation (S J & KL Axiak) (30)

No. 62

  • Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin) (30)

No. 63

  • Leisureview Pierre Gagnaire (Sarah Waddingham) (25)

No. 64

  • Kqrac River Walker (AI) (V R McLaughlin) (25)

No. 65

  • Elvyne Soul Music (Megan Jackson) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Jessicav Secret Potion (Sue Smith) (5)
  • Clarelly Tilly Be In My Heart (Jan Kelly) (5)
  • Aust Ch Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy) (5)
  • Koairley Lord Dragon Fly (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (5)
  • Cavalierlove Daring N Fabulous (Sue Donahue) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman
(Mrs C Ross)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes) (556)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins) (327)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor) (77)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Leisureview Ellynblount (Susan Potter) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (1438)

No. 2

  • DAPSEN (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (804)

No. 3

  • CAVASHON (Kym Brooksby) (575)

No. 4

  • CHEVALOVE (K & M Munro) (247)

No. 5

  • EIREANNMADA (Greg Browne) (202)

No. 6

  • ABERLOUR (Lyn Dunne) (136)

No. 7

  • TIKIMI (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (134)

No. 8

  • MARCAVAN (Maryanne Silvester) (92)

No. 9

  • JENAWYN (S J & J G Wynn) (78)

No. 10

  • KASADECAV (Charlotte Taylor) (77)

No. 11

  • CAPERWAY (R R Duffy) (63)

No. 12

  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (60)

No. 13

  • NOONAMEENA (Mr J Faber) (39)

No. 14

  • INNESVEIL (Joy McInnes) (35)
  • COLOORA (L Morris) (35)
  • BELLJARI (Belinda Wright) (35)

No. 15

  • CAVALIERLOVE (Sue Donahue) (32)

No. 16

  • EDENRIDGE (Christine Darwen) (11)

No. 17

  • MORGANLEA (Mrs R Morgan) (5)

No. 18

  • ERTAE (Melinda Sterrett) (3)

No. 19

  • JEZZAMONT (Lynne Oliver) (2)

No. 20

  • FELTRIDGE (Diana I Felton) (1)