Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (NSW) (Jane Flowers) (42)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (11921)

No. 2

  • Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (45)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (NSW) (P & A Schultze) (148)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Braperemi Riverina Rebel (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (19)

No. 9

  • Mexicatl Bowies Heroes (NSW) (S A Smith & S C Montgomery) (8)

No. 10

  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (NSW) (Jane Flowers) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Reynosa Calling Yoko (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (98)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hollychi Sweet Sensation (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (62)

No. 10

  • Hollychi sweet girl of mine (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (48)

No. 11

  • Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (VIC) (Caitlyn Bull) (47)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Skybee Oscar (VIC) (Beth Skybinsky / Caitlyn Bull) (19)

No. 14

  • Irishclan Icecream Sunday (VIC) (Caitlyn Bull) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Perkee koko shanelle (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (13)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (VIC) (David Sempel) (8)

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (8)

No. 19

  • Adrahil Blueprintof Beauty (VIC) (Caitlyn Bull) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Just Classy (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (31)

No. 11

  • Poochiekoo Dream Image (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (30)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (23)

No. 13

  • Jaja inca queen (QLD) (J M Mannell) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Supakadu Lulu Chic (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (13)

No. 16

  • Fayrelyn Blackberry Tart (QLD) (F M Snell) (12)

No. 17

  • Fayrelyn Braveheart (QLD) (F M Snell) (7)
  • Countrychi All That Glitters (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (406)

No. 2

  • Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chaniekan Aka Majic (WA) (Michele Triplett) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (338)

No. 3

  • Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (182)

No. 4

  • Classychi Jiminy Crickit (TAS) (Katie Hyland) (30)

No. 5

  • Braperemi Joyful (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (17)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (TAS) (Mrs K Rydberg) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (NSW) (P & A Schultze) (240)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Braperemi Riverina Rebel (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (65)

No. 9

  • Grandimage miss money penny (NSW) (Paige Howes) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (NSW) (Jane Flowers) (26)

No. 12

  • Grandimage Ready To Run (NSW) (Paige Howes) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Caliya Charming devil (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Perkee koko shanelle (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Reynosa Calling Yoko (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (90)

No. 9

  • Hollychi Sweet Sensation (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (VIC) (Caitlyn Bull) (30)

No. 12

  • Irishclan Icecream Sunday (VIC) (Caitlyn Bull) (25)

No. 13

  • Reynosa Toshi Yori (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (20)

No. 14

  • Skybee Oscar (VIC) (Beth Skybinsky / Caitlyn Bull) (10)
  • Hollychi sweet girl of mine (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (10)
  • Caliya Touch Of Gold (VIC) (Ms A Parkin) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Poochiekoo Dream Image (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (120)

No. 6

  • Wachowa Bewtiched (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (95)

No. 7

  • Poochiekoo Made The Dream (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (85)

No. 8

  • Countrychi All That Glitters (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Countrychi PourSomeSugarOnMe (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (40)

No. 11

  • Fayrelyn Braveheart (QLD) (F M Snell) (25)

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Blackberry Tart (QLD) (F M Snell) (15)
  • Tarquila Midnight Girl (QLD) (Cheryl Anderson) (15)
  • Jaja Queen Qiana (QLD) (J M Mannell) (15)
  • Wachowa Finnigan O'Shea (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)

No. 13

  • Jaja Regina Ramirez (QLD) (J M Mannell) (10)
  • Countrychi The Power of Love (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (10)

No. 14

  • Countrychi Everlasting Love (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (5)
  • Jaja Silva Dollar (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (5)
  • Jaja Rozene Ramirez (QLD) (J M Mannell) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (950)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chaniekan Aka Majic (WA) (Michele Triplett) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Kfinch Black Zambuka (TAS) (Mrs K Rydberg) (55)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (VIC) (Mrs K McCabe) (304)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (QLD) (H E J Bright) (475)

No. 2

  • Jaja Navada (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (47)