Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief
(Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (Jane Flowers) (42)

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison) (338)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison) (182)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze) (148)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (98)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe) (71)

No. 29

  • Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull) (66)

No. 30

  • Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe) (48)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Just Classy (Amanda Thompson) (31)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Skybee Oscar (Beth Skybinsky / Caitlyn Bull) (30)

No. 37

  • Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson) (30)

No. 38

  • Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland) (30)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson) (23)

No. 40

  • Jaja inca queen (J M Mannell) (21)

No. 41

  • Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson) (19)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Hollychi A Royal Decree (Karen McCabe) (18)

No. 44

  • Braperemi Joyful (Jacinta Harrison) (17)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe) (13)

No. 48

  • Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson) (13)

No. 49

  • Fayrelyn Blackberry Tart (F M Snell) (12)
  • Chaniekan Aka Majic (Michele Triplett) (12)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen) (7)
  • Fayrelyn Braveheart (F M Snell) (7)

No. 55

  • Jaja Silva Dollar (Mrs J M Mannell) (6)
  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (Jane Flowers) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze) (240)

No. 9

  • Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe) (230)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe) (150)

No. 14

  • Poochiekoo Made The Dream (Amanda Thompson) (135)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson) (130)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe) (100)

No. 23

  • Wachowa Bewtiched (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (95)

No. 24

  • Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (90)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Grandimage miss money penny (Paige Howes) (75)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson) (65)

No. 29

  • Kfinch Black Zambuka (Mrs K Rydberg) (55)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull) (50)

No. 32

  • Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen) (45)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Chaniekan Aka Majic (Michele Triplett) (35)

No. 36

  • Grandimage Kenny The Cowboy (Jane Flowers) (26)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Reynosa Toshi Yori (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (20)
  • Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell) (20)

No. 39

  • Jaja Queen Qiana (J M Mannell) (15)
  • Skybee Oscar (Beth Skybinsky / Caitlyn Bull) (15)
  • Fayrelyn Blackberry Tart (F M Snell) (15)
  • Hollychi A Royal Decree (Karen McCabe) (15)
  • Wachowa Finnigan O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)
  • Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (15)

No. 40

  • Caliya Touch Of Gold (Ms A Parkin) (10)
  • Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe) (10)
  • Countrychi The Power of Love (Melissa Sticklen) (10)
  • Jaja Silva Dollar (Mrs J M Mannell) (10)
  • Grandimage Ready To Run (Paige Howes) (10)

No. 41

  • Jaja Rozene Ramirez (J M Mannell) (5)
  • Countrychi Everlasting Love (Melissa Sticklen) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright) (485)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe) (378)

No. 4

  • Jaja Navada (Mrs J M Mannell) (47)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (933)

No. 2

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (917)

No. 3

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (186)

No. 4

  • GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (78)

No. 5

  • MEXICATL (Stefanie Smith & Sue Montgomery) (36)

No. 6

  • INVALHALLA (A & P Schultze) (23)

No. 7

  • CHEEKYCHI (Tracey Wright) (7)

No. 8

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen McCabe) (6)
  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (6)

No. 9

  • JAJA (J M Mannell) (3)

No. 10

  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (2)