Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Days Go Bye
(Paige howes)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Grandimage Days Go Bye
Breed : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Owned by : Paige howes
Date of Birth : 18-Aug-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 17-Feb-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 336
State Points : 281

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)18
State Competition (Top 40)17
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
14-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2018 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
2-Mar-2018 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2018 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Cudal P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2018 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Nov-2018 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 336 281