Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (141)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (357)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (QLD) (D Cross) (120)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (47)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (SA) (V Tapp) (43)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (WA) (Ian Cross) (956)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (295)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (54)

No. 4

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (27)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (56)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (265)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Stardayne Natalia (NSW) (J Sharp) (26)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aquadachs Elegant Evette (NSW) (A Mclachlan) (13)

No. 17

  • Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (NSW) (Heather Coles) (13)

No. 18

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (NSW) (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (12)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Zyzemup Tarkoola (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (9)

No. 21

  • Aashudna Khloe Kardash (NSW) (Heather Coles) (9)

No. 22

  • Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (NSW) (Heather Coles) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (332)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (224)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Miaybrik Layin it on the line (VIC) (Raylene trotter) (26)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Millewa Dreams Do Come True (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (18)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (VIC) (Pamila Sinclair) (17)

No. 12

  • Miaybrik Touch My Potential (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (14)

No. 13

  • Miaybrik Only Hot Til Midnight (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (7)

No. 14

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (QLD) (D Cross) (193)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dakley Athena (QLD) (D Cross) (183)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (124)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (90)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (QLD) (Yvonne Shaw) (90)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (74)

No. 13

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (73)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (71)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (QLD) (Mark Yardley) (67)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (21)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Stardayne Starry Starry Night (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (15)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (QLD) (Alouise Coelli) (13)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (QLD) (Daryl Cross) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (SA) (V I Tapp) (100)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (SA) (V Tapp) (84)

No. 4

  • Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (V Tapp) (58)

No. 5

  • Stardayne starlight serenade (SA) (V I Tapp) (43)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Stardayne Until the Dawn (SA) (V Tapp) (13)

No. 10

  • Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (177)

No. 3

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (WA) (Ian Cross) (20)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Sonderbar Voules Vous (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (36)

No. 2

  • Cidaq Et Tu (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (24)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (228)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (ACT) (Rhonda McKenna) (75)

No. 2

  • Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (ACT) (Claire Cowie) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Stardayne Natalia (NSW) (J Sharp) (125)

No. 4

  • Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (NSW) (Heather Coles) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aquadachs Classy Cali (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (50)
  • Aashudna Noble Norah (NSW) (Heather Coles) (50)
  • Gersndach Taylor Made (NSW) (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aashudna Khloe Kardash (NSW) (Heather Coles) (15)
  • Aquadachs Elegant Evette (NSW) (A Mclachlan) (15)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (345)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Millewa Dreams Do Come True (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (105)

No. 6

  • Miaybrik Touch My Potential (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (50)

No. 7

  • Miaybrik Layin it on the line (VIC) (Raylene trotter) (30)

No. 8

  • Miaybrik Only Hot Til Midnight (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (25)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (QLD) (Yvonne Shaw) (470)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (315)

No. 6

  • Stardayne Starry Starry Night (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (310)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (QLD) (Mark Yardley) (150)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (QLD) (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (105)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Assuana Sultana (QLD) (Ms Lisa Marsh) (25)

No. 16

  • Almarjo Felix Von Schnitzel (QLD) (M Yardley) (20)
  • Zyzanna Ima Kool Seeker (QLD) (Ms P Watts) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (QLD) (Alouise Coelli) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Stardayne Mission Accomplished (SA) (V Tapp) (140)

No. 3

  • Stardayne Until the Dawn (SA) (V Tapp) (135)

No. 4

  • Stardayne starlight serenade (SA) (V I Tapp) (110)

No. 5

  • Stardayne Music Maestro Please (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (110)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (SA) (V Tapp) (55)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (SA) (V I Tapp) (40)

No. 8

  • Stardayne French connection (SA) (V Tapp) (20)

No. 9

  • Stardayne best in black (SA) (V I Tapp) (10)

No. 10

  • Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (WA) (Ian Cross) (480)

No. 2

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (WA) (Ian Cross) (140)

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Cidaq Et Tu (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (60)

No. 2

  • Sonderbar Voules Vous (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (55)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (85)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (572)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (QLD) (Mrs J Hogan) (327)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Sarsica Dress To Empress (WA) (Ian Cross) (99)