Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross) (956)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (357)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (185)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (56)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (54)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (47)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (43)

No. 23

  • Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp) (29)

No. 24

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross) (27)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (325)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (228)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena) (216)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (177)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (138)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (124)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley) (103)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp) (100)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Stardayne Mission Accomplished (V Tapp) (92)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (90)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (74)

No. 35

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell) (73)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (52)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross) (45)

No. 49

  • Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp) (42)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov) (36)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp) (27)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov) (24)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (21)
  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan) (21)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin) (18)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (17)
  • Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell) (17)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (Alouise Coelli) (13)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach) (12)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (480)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley) (345)

No. 10

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell) (320)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin) (280)

No. 13

  • Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell) (275)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Stardayne Mission Accomplished (V Tapp) (225)

No. 16

  • Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp) (210)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp) (175)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross) (140)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna) (105)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (95)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (85)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (65)

No. 38

  • Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov) (60)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov) (55)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Stardayne French connection (V Tapp) (40)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp) (40)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Zyzanna Ima Kool Seeker (Ms P Watts) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (Alouise Coelli) (10)
  • Stardayne best in black (V I Tapp) (10)

No. 56

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz
(Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan) (327)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross) (99)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (728)

No. 2

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (509)

No. 3

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (405)

No. 4

  • LOWENDER (Paul Bevins) (78)

No. 5

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (67)

No. 6

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (52)

No. 7

  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (50)

No. 8

  • SYNJAZ (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (26)

No. 9

  • BERGHUTTE (Mrs C Irvin) (14)

No. 10

  • TERRALONGI (Alan and Gail Jelly) (5)
  • SARSICA (Vicki A Pettigrove) (5)

No. 11

  • CIDAQ (Mrs H Chabanov) (3)

No. 12

  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (2)

No. 13

  • ZYZEMUP (Kerry M Beckhaus) (1)