Results for Breed Challenge 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

Results for Breed Challenge 2018

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
Breed : Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Owned by : Mark Yardley
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 473 (Includes 28 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 222 (Includes 15 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
6-Jan-2018 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y  
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 12 Y  
14-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
26-Jan-2018 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Canine Health Committee (QLD) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y  
18-Feb-2018 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 15 Y  
3-Mar-2018 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
4-Mar-2018 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Proston Show Society (QLD) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
16-Mar-2018 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
6-Apr-2018 Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 7   Y
14-Apr-2018 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
15-Apr-2018 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
20-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6    
21-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
28-Apr-2018 Goombungee A H & P Society (QLD) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
4-May-2018 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 19 Y  
4-May-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Best of Breed 19 Y  
5-May-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Best of Breed 15 Y  
5-May-2018 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 10 Y  
6-May-2018 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 14 Y  
6-May-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Dog Challenge 10 Y  
12-May-2018 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
19-May-2018 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
3-Jun-2018 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
8-Jun-2018 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Dog Challenge 13 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Best of Breed 14 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Best of Breed 14 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Hound Club of Qld (QLD) Dog Challenge 11 Y Y
21-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
22-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
28-Jul-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
18-Aug-2018 Brisbane Royal Show (QLD) Best of Breed 22 Y Y
30-Aug-2018 The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 25 Y  
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Dog Challenge 14 Y  
14-Oct-2018 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 25 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 473 222