Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   (Total Entry : 815)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Live Your Dreams (AI) (Fiona Skews)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 174)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (Sharyn Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Diamond Jack (AI) (L Molnar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan) (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Krismas Affair (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nosey Parker (R J & R J Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Wendy Lam)

Saluki
Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi U Got Nothing I Want (J L & S W Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi U Got Nothing I Want (J L & S W Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Groovin The Moo (Sue Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bejoco Pickle Me Elmo (Laura Mascaro & Dianne Milthorpe)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Res Bitch CC: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)
Junior of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)