Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   (Total Entry : 781)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova The Next Level (B Sorensen & J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Blacktree Forever My Love (Carol Yates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacktree Forever My Love (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Petticoat Junction (Carol Yates / P & P O'Connell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)
Res Dog CC: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi The Power of Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak The Full Monte (S & M Cronshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Ripley Believe Itornot (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Red Hot Chilli Pepper (Ms F Forbes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Cupids Beau (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway JaxLantern (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Three Wishes (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova The Next Level (B Sorensen & J Williams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Bamgyps Aylen (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach (Sharon L Bamford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 120)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam (Jenni McKernan)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Royal Encounter (Jenni McKernan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri sLCM (C Parratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Beagle
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Royal Encounter (Jenni McKernan)
Res Dog CC: Shalique Touch of History (AI) (B Halls & D Else)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Quite Anacheeva (AI) (R Seare)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The Kings Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Quite Anacheeva (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Puppy of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor in Group: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (A & K Knight / L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Baby of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Mayfair (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Stonebridge Alice N Wonderland (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merralla My Secret Enemy (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)