English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (714)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (6864)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Larona Wings of Courage (QLD) (Janna Madsen) (100)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (377)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (177)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (48)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (29)

No. 14

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (16)
  • Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (16)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Burlishcharm Aceospades (NSW) (E Brooke) (13)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (NSW) (Miss K M Tranby) (7)
  • Amelish first lady (NSW) (K & T Denny) (7)
  • Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (7)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (NSW) (Ms Christine Streater) (6)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (NSW) (Mr E/ M & A Borg & P Cormack) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (452)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (VIC) (C Lawson) (86)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (VIC) (Lyn Ayres) (71)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (VIC) (Camille Lawson) (49)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Rowemaris time to shine (VIC) (R & W Stobbie) (23)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (VIC) (Jan Waite) (10)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Glenkinchie Downtown Abbey (VIC) (Dr Stella Heley) (9)

No. 23

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (QLD) (Mr G D Millar) (81)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Larona Wings of Courage (QLD) (Janna Madsen) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (QLD) (R&J NICHOLSON) (27)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Because the Night (QLD) (Miss Wendy Fox) (17)

No. 13

  • Larona Wicked To Xtreme (QLD) (S Phillips) (17)

No. 14

  • Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (QLD) (Sharyn Phillips) (14)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (53)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (SA) (Mrs Kate Callery) (47)

No. 6

  • Springdax Petal Of Roses (SA) (Mrs J Williams & Mr J Callery) (27)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (SA) (Mr J Callery) (8)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Esspree Hallelujah (WA) (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (TAS) (T & Mrs J Skudder) (49)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (43)

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Kinsheran Be All And End All (ACT) (G & F Quinlan) (45)

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (530)

No. 3

  • Silvaspring Rise And Shine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (210)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (120)

No. 5

  • Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (60)

No. 11

  • Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Jamandess All For Fun (NSW) (Robynne Woolcock) (30)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (NSW) (Ms Christine Streater) (20)
  • Silvaspring Diamonds N Pearls (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (NSW) (Mr E/ M & A Borg & P Cormack) (10)

No. 19

  • Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (VIC) (Camille Lawson) (160)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (VIC) (Lyn Ayres) (135)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (VIC) (Jan Waite) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Larona Wings of Courage (QLD) (Janna Madsen) (168)

No. 3

  • Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (QLD) (Sharyn Phillips) (110)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (QLD) (Mr G D Millar) (90)

No. 5

  • Larona Hit The Spotlight (QLD) (S Phillips) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Larona Wicked To Xtreme (QLD) (S Phillips) (45)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (265)

No. 2

  • Springdax Back To Penita Boy (SA) (K Callery) (175)

No. 3

  • Truespring Hashtag Blessed (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (120)

No. 4

  • Truespring To Themoon And Back (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (100)

No. 5

  • Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (SA) (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee) (100)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Springdax Petal Of Roses (SA) (Mrs J Williams & Mr J Callery) (20)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Esspree Hallelujah (WA) (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (50)

No. 5

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (WA) (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (TAS) (T & Mrs J Skudder) (70)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (NSW) (E Brooke) (89)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (NSW) (K M Tranby) (44)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cardhu Run to You (VIC) (Licia Perillo) (17)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (QLD) (Miss S Phillips) (94)

No. 4