English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort
(Cam Cavallo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen) (100)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (33)

No. 32

No. 33

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort
(Cam Cavallo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (209)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (152)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson) (109)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett) (99)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (81)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond) (73)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson) (56)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render) (48)

No. 47

  • Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (45)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (43)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen) (40)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie) (30)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg) (29)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R&J NICHOLSON) (27)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis) (19)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Because the Night (Miss Wendy Fox) (17)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite) (10)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Glenkinchie Downtown Abbey (Dr Stella Heley) (9)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater) (6)

No. 85

  • Truespring Mistress At Hand (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (6)
  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg & P Cormack) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (405)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Silvaspring Rise And Shine (E / M & A Borg) (230)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson) (180)

No. 13

  • Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen) (168)

No. 14

  • Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (150)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render) (120)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee) (115)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (100)

No. 25

  • Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (90)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg) (70)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg) (60)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kinsheran Be All And End All (G & F Quinlan) (55)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (50)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Esspree Rhyme Royal (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott) (40)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E & M & A Borg) (35)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Truespring Mistress At Hand (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (25)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater) (20)
  • Silvaspring Diamonds N Pearls (E / M & A Borg) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Silvasouth Ava Gardner (D SHARMAN) (10)
  • Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis) (10)
  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg & P Cormack) (10)

No. 57

  • Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (E / M & A Borg) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK)
(S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cardhu Run to You (Licia Perillo) (17)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (637)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (556)

No. 3

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (501)

No. 4

  • SANDICAM (Cam Cavallo) (483)

No. 5

  • ROSHERVILLE (Lyn Brown) (204)

No. 6

  • DEFERLEE (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (157)

No. 7

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (137)

No. 8

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (133)

No. 9

  • SILVASPRING (E/M & A Borg) (118)

No. 10

  • ROWEMARIS (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (90)

No. 11

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (71)

No. 12

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (39)

No. 13

  • TRUESPRING (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (24)

No. 14

  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (20)

No. 15

  • ESSPREE (Julie Hiscott) (7)

No. 16

  • JAMANDESS (Robynne Woolcock) (1)
  • SPRINGDAX (Mrs K M Callery) (1)