Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (WA) (Mrs L Valentine Vagg/ Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (115)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (WA) (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin) (110)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Orical Josef of Laponia (NSW) (L Mills & B Wright) (64)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (NSW) (C Fitzgerald/ C & R Seare / M & T Brady) (30)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (VIC) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lempo The Great Gatsby (VIC) (Miss T Debono) (9)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (56)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (WA) (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin) (85)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (WA) (Mrs L Valentine Vagg/ Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (55)

No. 4

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (31)

No. 5

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (19)

No. 6

  • Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (WA) (J Plummer & S Laurin) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Orical Josef of Laponia (NSW) (L Mills & B Wright) (55)

No. 11

  • Dwyfor Karhu (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lempo The Great Gatsby (VIC) (Miss T Debono) (245)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (VIC) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (295)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cockatoopark Boldasa Bentley (AI) (QLD) (B Bowles & R McGill) (15)
  • Lumottu Jolteon (QLD) (N Toohey) (15)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (110)

No. 2

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (85)

No. 3

  • Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (WA) (J Plummer & S Laurin) (45)

No. 4

  • Caleebra Fearless Leader (AI) (WA) (Mrs L Simpkins) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1