Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC
(J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC
Breed : Finnish Lapphund
Owned by : J Richards & C Fitzgerald
Date of Birth : 24-Dec-2016 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 23-Jun-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 245
State Points : 170

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)06
State Competition (Top 40)05
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Feb-2018 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Apr-2018 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 245 170