Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo
(Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg/ Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (115)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin) (110)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo
(Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (147)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer) (117)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright) (64)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg/ Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (55)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono) (36)

No. 37

  • Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare) (35)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin) (31)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (B & S Laurin) (19)

No. 50

  • Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (Karen Collis) (15)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin) (6)

No. 57

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI)
(L Mills & K Long)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono) (280)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare) (230)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin) (120)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (B & S Laurin) (85)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe) (75)

No. 23

  • Theldaroy Quite Anacheeva (AI) (R Seare) (70)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (65)

No. 25

  • Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright) (55)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Dwyfor Karhu (R & F Holtkamp) (45)

No. 28

  • Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin) (45)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Lumottu Jolteon (N Toohey) (15)
  • Cockatoopark Boldasa Bentley (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill) (15)
  • Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (Karen Collis) (15)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Caleebra Fearless Leader (AI) (Mrs L Simpkins) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN
(A Townsend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy (Karen Collis) (17)

No. 8

  • Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (S Chouffot & G Brassington) (12)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (882)

No. 2

  • TAIGAKOIRA (Terri MacDonald) (435)

No. 3

  • ORICAL (L Mills) (434)

No. 4

  • SNOFYRE (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (333)

No. 5

  • CALEEBRA (S Chouffot) (240)

No. 6

  • THELDAROY (Colin & Roslyn Seare) (79)

No. 7

  • JANOBY (Janoby kennels) (16)

No. 8

  • KIEHTOVA (Adrian & Carole Woollard) (2)
  • TOUJOUR (B & M Borg) (2)

No. 9

  • DWYFOR (R & F Holtkamp) (1)