Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2019

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1127)
    (Dalmatian, Lowchen)

No. 2

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (1087)
    (Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Pug)

No. 3

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (913)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 4

  • BELJEKALI (Craig & Julie Fynmore) (850)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))

No. 5

  • ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (796)
    (Basenji)

No. 6

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (781)
    (Samoyed)

No. 7

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (747)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 8

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (704)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 9

  • HUNKEEDORI (Katrina Santas) (691)
    (Keeshond)

No. 10

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (689)
    (Finnish Lapphund)

No. 11

  • HASHKI (Philip Williams) (687)
    (Havanese)

No. 12

  • KAHNHOND (D I & D J Wall) (665)
    (Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth), Keeshond)

No. 13

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (658)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 14

  • STARYANKS (Debbie & Paul Wilkes & Paige Hopkins) (639)
    (Cocker Spaniel (American))

No. 15

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (630)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 16

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (629)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 17

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (621)
    (Saluki, Siberian Husky, Whippet)

No. 18

  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (614)
    (Australian Kelpie)

No. 19

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (611)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 20

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (608)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 21

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (564)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 22

  • ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (555)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 23

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (541)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 24

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (536)
    (Saluki)

No. 25

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (533)
    (Golden Retriever, Irish Setter)

No. 26

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (531)
    (Cocker Spaniel, Golden Retriever)

No. 27

  • KARAKUSH (L & H Gibson) (526)
    (Afghan Hound, Beagle, Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 28

  • AZEL (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter) (523)
    (Cocker Spaniel (American))

No. 29

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (516)
    (Cairn Terrier, Schipperke)

No. 30

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (495)
    (Border Collie)

No. 31

  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (489)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 32

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (487)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 33

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (482)
    (Beagle)

No. 34

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (481)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))

No. 35

  • TZUYUAN (G Davies) (479)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 36

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (476)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 37

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (465)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 38

  • TUBEEZ (Rodney & Kim Abell) (463)
    (Shar Pei)

No. 39

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (461)
    (Border Collie)

No. 40

  • ZAREBA (Norquay & Corbett) (455)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 41

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (450)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 42

  • WAZZAT (Mrs J Dinis) (448)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature), Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate), Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 43

  • POMQUEST (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (447)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 44

  • JETTZ (Victoria Masterfield) (437)
    (Cocker Spaniel (American))

No. 45

  • SANTAMARIA (Ms Dianne Lee) (432)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 46

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (430)
    (Boxer, Pointer)

No. 47

  • MAISILVA (D Puttock) (428)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (428)
    (Miniature Pinscher)

No. 48

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (425)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 49

  • BALKANA (James W Camac) (423)
    (Australian Silky Terrier)

No. 50

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (418)
    (Schipperke)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™