Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2019

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 2 - Terriers

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (630)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 2

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (611)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 3

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (477)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 4

  • ECIRP (Ms R Price) (396)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 5

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (357)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 6

  • NIKAR (Karen Sloane) (345)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 7

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (319)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 8

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (280)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 9

  • OLIZURE (B & P Oliphant) (273)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 10

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (271)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 11

  • DINAMYTE (J McKay) (247)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 12

  • BOHUNT (Gaela Whyte) (244)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 13

  • REGENSTAUF (K M & T R Ninnes) (240)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 14

  • WANORA (Debbie Schaeller) (237)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 15

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (235)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 16

  • SKYESDLIMIT (Letisha Pelchen) (233)
    (Skye Terrier)

No. 17

  • ARDGAEITHE (Nikki Smith) (215)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)

No. 18

  • SAPHYR (M A Gray) (213)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)

No. 19

  • DIXIEDALY (Dixiedaly) (203)
    (Manchester Terrier)

No. 20

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (199)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 21

  • KINETA (Eva Fekete) (195)
    (Lakeland Terrier)

No. 22

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (189)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 23

  • WEISNJAC (G/ P & N Smith) (188)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 24

  • KABERE (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (178)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 25

  • MANFREDS (J Watson) (177)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 26

  • WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (172)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 27

  • AMSTARFX (Kelly A Lucey) (167)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 28

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (164)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 29

  • OCCULI (Don & Carol Mahoney) (151)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 30

  • BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (147)
    (Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 31

  • TASSHOT (D Veevers) (146)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 32

  • DOGNYTY (E Williamson) (136)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 33

  • KIVAMYNK (Dr C Day) (133)
    (Norwich Terrier)

No. 34

  • RAVINBOUTYA (M Boucher) (131)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 35

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey) (129)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 36

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (124)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 37

  • KEIGHLY (K & J Hort) (120)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 38

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (119)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 39

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (117)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 40

  • PONDERRA (C L Handsaker) (115)
    (Bull Terrier)

No. 41

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (112)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 42

  • CHANPEMA (P/ A/ M Smith & C Haseldine) (110)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 43

  • WESTLAND (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (106)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 44

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (105)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 45

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (101)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 46

  • TAWNYOAK (Pamela Gerrey) (99)
    (Irish Terrier)

No. 47

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (96)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 48

  • AMSTAFOMINE (Deborah Hughes) (95)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 49

  • IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (92)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 50

  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (88)
    (Cairn Terrier)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™