Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (NSW) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever) (57)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Lanbart Black Daquari (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm) (31)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Lanbart Tinsel Town (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (23)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (NSW) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons) (6)
  • Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (NSW) (M Kirk) (6)

No. 34

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Grandpeak Mumma Knows Best (AI) (VIC) (Brooke Trotter) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (78)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Chamshep Janina (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (54)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Phoenway The Sea King (QLD) (S/ S & D Tassan) (12)

No. 9

  • Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (SA) (Karen Davis) (147)

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (WA) (Paula Baker) (49)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Poruse My Special Agent (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (27)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (126)

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lanbart Mind Games (NSW) (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (55)

No. 20

  • Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (55)

No. 21

  • Lanbart Running Wild (NSW) (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (45)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (NSW) (M Kirk) (30)

No. 26

  • Goldmaid Russian Spy (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (25)
  • Kaasha Coming Through (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (25)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Lanbart Tinsel Town (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (15)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sarsica Sheza Sweet Jackpot (VIC) (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jadziah Light My Fire (VIC) (Ms N K Janetzki) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (160)

No. 3

  • Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown) (115)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Chamshep Janina (QLD) (Kerry McNamara) (45)

No. 8

  • Phoenway The Sea King (QLD) (S/ S & D Tassan) (40)

No. 9

  • Chamshep Lots More Than That (QLD) (K McNamara) (30)

No. 10

  • Phoenway The Sea King (QLD) (S/ S & D Tassan) (15)

No. 11

  • Kytui Talk Of The Town (QLD) (A Lally) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (SA) (Karen Davis) (240)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Voncronan Out Of The Blue (SA) (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman) (40)

No. 6

  • Voncronan Blues Brothers (SA) (Sunman/Brooks) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (WA) (Paula Baker) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1