Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ)
(Hessenberger / Oakey)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ)
Breed : Australian Shepherd
Owned by : Hessenberger / Oakey
Date of Birth : 14-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 13-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 200
State Points : 165

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)06
State Competition (Top 40)06
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 200 165