2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr T Johnston (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Intermediate in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Johnston (UK)

Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Airedale Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trahern Penny For Your Thought (Alisha Pringle)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P/ N & A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Gorjes (Ms M E Berg)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Res Bitch CC: Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bathgate Sands Of Time (G C Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wottalab Nelson (Nicole Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (Lainie Knox)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (Lainie Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Glorious (P & R M Bacich)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebolee Klassical Music (Nancye Lee)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skalagrim Solo Flyte (Anne Williams)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bisa of Mbaqanga (Dee Cole)
Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Son of Bruce (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Never n Nacho Business (Heather Gellatly)
Puppy of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Iccara Ricochet (C Mailata & S Woollard)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Swedish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Black Beauty (Janoby Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Johnston (UK)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Lets Get Ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Puppy of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Grand Marnier (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred War Of Diamonds ET (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Outta Control (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Spice Up Your Life (K & A Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Apolar Thats What I Like (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (L Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Irish & Aust Ch KesaSonas Little LeCarbul (Imp IRE) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Right By My Side (Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)