Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA)
(Ellagant Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury) (1809)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton) (1267)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (469)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman) (407)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk) (84)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker) (49)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis) (44)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever) (35)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT)
(Paulene Andrews)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman) (392)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton) (377)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis) (159)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton) (147)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (126)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson) (102)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever) (101)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally) (81)

No. 33

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara) (78)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury) (71)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker) (70)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame) (67)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara) (54)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker) (49)

No. 44

  • Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis) (48)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West) (40)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey) (36)

No. 54

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (34)

No. 55

  • Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton) (34)
  • Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler) (34)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey) (33)

No. 58

  • Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm) (31)

No. 59

  • Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk) (29)

No. 60

  • Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West) (28)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart) (26)

No. 63

  • Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith) (25)

No. 64

  • Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels) (20)

No. 65

  • Acappelia Under The Radar (Acappelia Kennels) (19)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (L Willis/D Puttock) (18)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes RN (Ms A Lally) (18)

No. 68

  • Acappelia Cat Got Your Tongue (Acappelia Kennels) (17)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead HT (Lisa Willis) (16)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (12)

No. 75

  • Lanbart Crown Of Thorns (D & G O'Donnell) (12)

No. 76

  • Tri Ch (T)(RO) Gr Ch Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson) (11)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Lanbart Game Changer (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (9)

No. 80

  • Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (Miss Chelsea Brown) (8)

No. 81

  • Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons) (6)
  • Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (M Kirk) (6)

No. 82

  • Melvada Siriusly Magic (Melissa Kozaruk) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman) (1280)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman) (330)

No. 8

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker) (295)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis) (250)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand, Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley) (205)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels) (170)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton) (145)

No. 19

  • Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman) (130)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith) (120)

No. 22

  • Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart) (120)

No. 23

  • Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (Miss Chelsea Brown) (115)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey) (110)

No. 26

  • Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson) (105)

No. 27

  • Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk) (105)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West) (100)

No. 30

  • Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam) (90)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Acappelia Cat Got Your Tongue (Acappelia Kennels) (85)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson) (75)

No. 36

  • Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler) (70)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally) (70)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Lamadabell The Tempest (Lisa Willis) (60)

No. 42

  • Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (55)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Lanbart Running Wild (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara) (45)

No. 47

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (40)

No. 48

  • Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman) (40)

No. 49

  • Jedabun Ray Of Hope (Miss Tracey Simpson) (30)
  • Foxstar secret weapon (Leanne Campain) (30)
  • Chamshep Lots More Than That (K McNamara) (30)
  • Delchoksky Scorchin Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn) (30)
  • Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West) (30)
  • Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins) (30)
  • Sharam Voodoo Doll (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male) (30)
  • Kaasha Coming Through (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (30)
  • Acappelia Under The Radar (Acappelia Kennels) (30)

No. 50

  • Kytui Talk Of The Town (A Lally) (30)
  • Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (M Kirk) (30)

No. 51

  • Goldmaid Russian Spy (D & L Meagher) (25)

No. 52

  • Sarsica Sheza Sweet Jackpot (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (25)
  • Aust Ch Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey) (25)

No. 53

  • Melvada Siriusly Magic (Melissa Kozaruk) (20)
  • Lamadabell The Odyssey (L Willis / L Farkas) (20)

No. 54

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (15)

No. 55

  • Lanbart Game Changer (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (15)
  • Eliteview Diamond In The Rough (Ross Carlson) (15)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Maisilva Aolani Of Spacetime (Michelle Bower & Donna Puttock) (10)

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ)
(K Davis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE HS S FS S HTM S (T Schumann) (7)

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (1558)

No. 2

  • ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (1360)

No. 3

  • BLUEAMBLE (Ann John Lamberton) (555)

No. 4

  • MAISILVA (D Puttock) (482)

No. 5

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (352)

No. 6

  • THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (276)

No. 7

  • SILVAGHOST (Amanda Scheske) (132)

No. 8

  • LANBART (Tracy Hessenberger) (119)

No. 9

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (114)

No. 10

  • ELITEVIEW (Ross & Renee Carlson) (90)

No. 11

  • LAMADABELL (Lisa Willis) (19)

No. 12

  • SAYLY (Mrs D & Dr L Smith) (18)

No. 13

  • KYTUI (A Lally) (10)
  • BURSIRIUS (Jessica Burren) (10)
  • CHAMSHEP (Kerry McNamara) (10)

No. 14

  • MAINSTREET (Mrs G & Miss B Knowles) (9)