Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA)
(Ellagant Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT)
(Paulene Andrews)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis) (159)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (126)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara) (78)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara) (54)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker) (49)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm) (31)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith) (25)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (L Willis/D Puttock) (18)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (12)

No. 75

  • Lanbart Crown Of Thorns (D & G O'Donnell) (12)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice
(A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker) (295)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis) (250)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith) (120)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson) (75)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (55)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Lanbart Running Wild (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara) (45)

No. 47

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (40)

No. 48

  • Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman) (40)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Goldmaid Russian Spy (D & L Meagher) (25)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan) (15)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ)
(K Davis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (1558)

No. 2

  • ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (1360)

No. 3

  • BLUEAMBLE (Ann John Lamberton) (555)

No. 4

  • MAISILVA (D Puttock) (482)

No. 5

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (352)

No. 6

  • THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (276)

No. 7

  • SILVAGHOST (Amanda Scheske) (132)

No. 8

  • LANBART (Tracy Hessenberger) (119)

No. 9

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (114)

No. 10

  • ELITEVIEW (Ross & Renee Carlson) (90)

No. 11

  • LAMADABELL (Lisa Willis) (19)

No. 12

  • SAYLY (Mrs D & Dr L Smith) (18)

No. 13

  • KYTUI (A Lally) (10)
  • BURSIRIUS (Jessica Burren) (10)
  • CHAMSHEP (Kerry McNamara) (10)

No. 14

  • MAINSTREET (Mrs G & Miss B Knowles) (9)