Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos
(D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos
Breed : Australian Shepherd
Owned by : D Puttock & G Braithwaite
Date of Birth : 23-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 22-Feb-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 690
State Points : 660

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)819
State Competition (Top 40)817
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Proston Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
18-May-2019 Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Australian Shepherd Club of Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Jun-2019 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (CACIB Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 690 660