Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (65)

No. 2

  • Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (25)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J Biggs) (134)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Schau White Light (NSW) (B J Biggs) (101)

No. 7

  • Schau Shindig (NSW) (B J Biggs) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Laahtoy Silvercrowne (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (51)

No. 10

  • Schau Dream in Brown (NSW) (B J Biggs) (47)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Remari Its A Kind of Magic (NSW) (Janet Fleming) (39)

No. 13

  • Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (37)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (24)

No. 16

  • Moncherrie Heartbeat (NSW) (Mrs S E Mears) (20)

No. 17

  • Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (17)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Beddydane Another Allusion (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (VIC) (C Camac) (24)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (139)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (QLD) (Debra Randall) (130)

No. 5

  • Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (113)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silkyelk Black Night (QLD) (Debra Randall) (53)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (47)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Stars and Glory (QLD) (Debra S Randall) (20)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ziada Whispering Jazz (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (14)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (8)

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Trailee The Beat Goes On (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J Biggs) (290)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schau White Light (NSW) (B J Biggs) (135)

No. 4

  • Remari Its A Kind of Magic (NSW) (Janet Fleming) (115)

No. 5

  • Schau Shindig (NSW) (B J Biggs) (95)
  • Schau Capacitor (NSW) (B J Biggs) (95)

No. 6

  • Beddydane Another Allusion (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (65)

No. 11

  • Schau Say Geronimo (NSW) (B J Biggs) (45)

No. 12

  • Moncherrie Heartbeat (NSW) (Mrs S E Mears) (40)

No. 13

  • Schau Dream in Brown (NSW) (B J Biggs) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (25)

No. 16

  • Evoque Chocolate Eclaire (NSW) (Greganya Michelle Gollop) (20)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (15)

No. 18

  • Schau Shazan (NSW) (B J BIGGS) (5)
  • Laahtoy Obsession (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Evoque Magick in the Air (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (175)

No. 2

  • Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (170)

No. 3

  • Silkyelk Black Night (QLD) (Debra Randall) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Silkyelk Dahlia Delight (QLD) (Debra Randall) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Trailee The Beat Goes On (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (85)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Funtosy Look At Me (VIC) (Natascha Buckesfeld) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (QLD) (Debra Randall) (212)

Western Australia

No. 1