Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (65)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Schau Dream in Brown (NSW) (B J Biggs) (34)

No. 8

  • Schau Shindig (NSW) (B J Biggs) (34)

No. 9

  • Laahtoy Silvercrowne (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (27)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (24)

No. 12

  • Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (18)

No. 13

  • Remari Its A Kind of Magic (NSW) (Janet Fleming) (15)

No. 14

  • Schau White Light (NSW) (B J Biggs) (14)

No. 15

  • Beddydane Another Allusion (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (VIC) (C Camac) (24)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (116)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (QLD) (Debra Randall) (78)

No. 4

  • Ziada Reign of Destiny (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (36)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Stars and Glory (QLD) (Debra S Randall) (20)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (8)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Trailee The Beat Goes On (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Remari Its A Kind of Magic (NSW) (Janet Fleming) (65)

No. 5

  • Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J Biggs) (65)

No. 6

  • Schau White Light (NSW) (B J Biggs) (45)
  • Beddydane Another Allusion (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Schau Shindig (NSW) (B J Biggs) (35)

No. 9

  • Schau Dream in Brown (NSW) (B J Biggs) (30)

No. 10

  • Evoque Chocolate Eclaire (NSW) (Greganya Michelle Gollop) (20)
  • Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (20)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (15)

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Evoque Magick in the Air (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (70)

No. 2

  • Ziada Reign of Destiny (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (35)

No. 3

  • Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (30)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ziada Legendary Reign (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (20)
  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (20)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Dahlia Delight (QLD) (Debra Randall) (10)

No. 8

  • Silkyelk Black Night (QLD) (Debra Randall) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Trailee The Beat Goes On (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (85)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Funtosy Look At Me (VIC) (Natascha Buckesfeld) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Silkyelk Cafe Romano (QLD) (Debra Randall) (73)

Western Australia

No. 1