Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier
(Garwey Kennels)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : Garwey Kennels
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 388 (Includes 38 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 377 (Includes 36 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-Jan-2019 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
10-Mar-2019 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
12-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
19-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
26-May-2019 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
16-Jun-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Canine Amenities Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
6-Jul-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
7-Jul-2019 KCC Park Show (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Non-Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
23-Oct-2019 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Euroa A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
27-Oct-2019 Cobram A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
16-Nov-2019 Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 388 377