Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Dog CC: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Madame Zaroussia (Katrina Hillier)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Minor of Breed: Kyleah Double Black (Mr P Hitchener Oam & Mr P Mantzaris)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haiziedayz Fearthainn (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Intermediate of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Andersen (USA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Baby in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Azflex French Connection (Mr K Hopkins & Mrs J Hopkins / Miss P Hopkins & Mr M J Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Karazma My Miss Poppins (AI) (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Azflex French Connection (Mr K Hopkins & Mrs J Hopkins / Miss P Hopkins & Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)