Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust
(D Small/ M Duncan)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Sintee Star Dust
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : D Small/ M Duncan
Date of Birth : 17-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 16-Mar-2020
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 776
State Points : 265

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)919
State Competition (Top 40)27
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Henty Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Mar-2019 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (PURPLE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 776 265