Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ)
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : B J Biggs
Date of Birth : 25-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 24-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 255
State Points : 255

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)07
State Competition (Top 40)07
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Manildra P A & H Society (NSW) Open Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 255 255