Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 96)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Timeless (AI) (Ms S E Edmunds)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)