North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Puppy in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (Nichola McLean & Terri Odell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Fables In The Woods (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (Nichola McLean & Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity James Faulkner (G Loft & P Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Res Bitch CC: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity James Faulkner (G Loft & P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Baby of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar And Cristal (Ms Kristin Carroll)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Minor of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Groovin (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Minor of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Caviar And Cristal (Ms Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)