Saluki Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (VIC) (Mrs E Guthrie) (98)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (WA) (S Timson) (183)

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (NT) (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (109)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Artinar Kindreds Run (NSW) (Lynda Dunn) (39)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tiana Magic Happens (NSW) (Sandra Warner) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (VIC) (Elizabeth Guthrie) (55)

No. 5

  • Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (VIC) (Mrs E Guthrie) (43)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (QLD) (D T Bowman) (12)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (QLD) (D T Bowman) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (WA) (S Timson) (141)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (NT) (C Savy / A & C Smith) (25)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (NT) (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (20)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Artinar Kindreds Run (NSW) (Lynda Dunn) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (NSW) (Lynda Dunn) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Padtheway Carmen (SA) (J Maudlen/ H Spence/ N Strathdee) (65)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (WA) (S Timson) (207)

No. 2

  • Crisnick Champagne Surge (WA) (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton) (55)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & FCh Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC LCM (QLD) (D T Bowman) (14)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (QLD) (D T Bowman) (6)