Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Saluki
Padtheway Turandot
(Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Padtheway Turandot
Breed : Saluki
Owned by : Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee
Date of Birth : 2-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 1-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 395
State Points : 250

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)38
State Competition (Top 40)17
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Saluki Club Inc (NSW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 395 250