Saluki Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun
(Talkabout Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis) (1345)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson) (324)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie) (204)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (109)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith) (90)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn) (26)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun
(Talkabout Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson) (290)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn) (135)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn) (126)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee) (107)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis) (98)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith) (75)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie) (68)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie) (55)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (45)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich) (30)

No. 34

  • Naadirah Lulu Al Shideh (Ms R Jewels) (28)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Tiana Magic Happens (Sandra Warner) (27)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman) (26)

No. 37

  • Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer) (9)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI)
(Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee) (395)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn) (223)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson) (207)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Padtheway Carmen (J Maudlen/ H Spence/ N Strathdee) (65)

No. 15

  • Crisnick Champagne Surge (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton) (55)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich) (25)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC
(Nicole Snerling)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman) (27)

No. 3

  • Aust & FCh Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC LCM (D T Bowman) (26)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (709)

No. 2

  • CRISNICK (C & N Lawton) (454)

No. 3

  • TALKABOUT (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart) (415)

No. 4

  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (318)

No. 5

  • BAGHDAD (Paula Bockman-Chato) (58)

No. 6

  • SKYZAR (Nicole Snerling) (49)

No. 7

  • ELARABIE (Elizabeth Guthrie) (35)

No. 8

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (15)

No. 9

  • NAADIRAH (D T Bowman) (9)

No. 10

  • ETAAL (Rana Spencer) (4)