Beagle Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (NSW) (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (109)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (256)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (126)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (TAS) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (NSW) (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (224)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (118)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (83)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cliftop One Shot Delight (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (45)

No. 14

  • Hebridean Room On The Broom (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (38)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Brialey On And On (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (7)

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (QLD) (Mrs J Sweeney) (21)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (180)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (94)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (57)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mayster Sandpiper (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (31)
  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (31)

No. 9

  • Tonicbay Get Around Town (WA) (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (29)

No. 10

  • Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (WA) (Sligrchan Kennels) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (TAS) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (187)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (TAS) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (101)

No. 3

  • Teviot Stella Polaris (TAS) (Gillian Cordwell) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (NSW) (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (435)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (225)

No. 5

  • Hebridean Room On The Broom (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (170)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Fudeta Billie Holliday (NSW) (Ms C L Rea) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Brialey Designed By Time (AI) (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (70)

No. 13

  • Johgra Latest Trick (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (55)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Devma The Diplomat (VIC) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (45)

No. 7

  • Devma Defiant (VIC) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (460)

No. 3

  • Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (WA) (Sligrchan Kennels) (230)

No. 4

  • Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mayster Sand Rose (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (25)

No. 7

  • Mayster Sandpiper (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (10)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (TAS) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (275)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Teviot Stella Polaris (TAS) (Gillian Cordwell) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (WA) (Samantha Shields) (42)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (TAS) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (18)