Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Hello T R O U B L E
(Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Lunars Hello T R O U B L E
Breed : Beagle
Owned by : Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook
Date of Birth : 9-Feb-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Aug-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 701
State Points : 445

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)813
State Competition (Top 40)59
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hound Club of Queensland (QLD) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Beagle Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
28-Sep-2019 Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
29-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Nov-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 701 445