Beagle Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI)
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw) (256)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (126)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (109)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI)
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (224)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (187)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw) (180)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (118)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (101)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (94)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison) (83)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw) (57)

No. 41

  • Cliftop One Shot Delight (Mrs S Gilkison) (45)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels) (31)
  • Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw) (31)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (29)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Mrs J Sweeney) (21)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels) (11)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Brialey Voyager (Kevin Scholz) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw) (460)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (435)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (300)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus) (265)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels) (230)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (225)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (175)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea) (80)

No. 33

  • Johgra Latest Trick (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (75)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Brialey Designed By Time (AI) (B E & L A Childs) (70)

No. 36

  • Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson) (60)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields) (42)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker) (18)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (1170)

No. 2

  • KARAKUSH (L & H Gibson) (314)

No. 3

  • MAYSTER (B & M Birkenshaw) (280)

No. 4

  • LEANYA (Mrs E Carter) (230)

No. 5

  • BRIALEY (B E & L A Childs) (162)

No. 6

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (108)

No. 7

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (74)

No. 8

  • ALMANZOR (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr) (72)

No. 9

  • SLIGRACHAN (Sligrachan Kennels) (35)

No. 10

  • HOUNDBROOK (Donna Flew) (17)

No. 11

  • HARLIKA (Janine Whittaker) (12)

No. 12

  • HEBRIDEAN (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (11)

No. 13

  • DEVMA (Miss S A Hutcheson) (10)
  • ABERCARN (Mrs C Thompson) (10)

No. 14

  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (7)

No. 15

  • TAMBALLA (Jenny Gray) (6)

No. 16

  • BESMAGIC (Tracy Coop) (5)

No. 17

  • TONICBAY (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (1)
  • CEUGANT (N L Hurcum) (1)
  • JOHGRA (Joshua & Mellissa Grant) (1)