Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph
Breed : Beagle
Owned by : Mr G & Mrs J Laker
Date of Birth : 8-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 7-Nov-2019
Competition State : TAS

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 305
State Points : 275

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)110
State Competition (Top 40)010
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-Jan-2019 Hobart Dog Club Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Classic Dog Show (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Beagle Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 305 275