Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 278)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Show: Pug
Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Pug
Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)
State Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sherepoint Lunar Eclipse at Firebush (AI) (Christine Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kellick Limited Edition at Firebush (AI) (Mrs C Clarke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Argental Leader Of Men (Antoinette Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Dog CC: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Res Dog CC: Pricewey Ina Fox Fur (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Minor in Group: Akita
Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozstralis Golden Anzac (Mrs E Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Junior of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (B Santas/ J Kennedy/ K Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Davina Foreign Fancy (Mrs Georgina Askew& Mrs Sharon Jones)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Foreign Fancy (Mrs Georgina Askew& Mrs Sharon Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DexLum Devine Magic (DexLum British Bulldogs)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (B Santas/ J Kennedy/ K Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)