Whippet Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (NSW) (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (92)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (NSW) (Mistraka Knls) (71)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (NSW) (J M & T A Comerford) (61)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Jorjee High Flyer (QLD) (A G Wallace) (17)

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (129)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (68)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (60)

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (ACT) (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi) (27)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (NSW) (Mistraka Knls) (64)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (NSW) (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (46)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (NSW) (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (22)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (NSW) (J M & T A Comerford) (18)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Penmarric Super Trouper (NSW) (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith) (10)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (8)

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Jorjee High Flyer (QLD) (A G Wallace) (49)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (QLD) (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (37)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (11)

No. 28

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (57)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hartzfyrre Song Of Ice N Fire (SA) (Georgina Roberts) (33)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (40)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (TAS) (Mrs J Hargraves) (57)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Penmarric Super Trouper (TAS) (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith) (36)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (18)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (ACT) (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi) (50)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (NSW) (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (245)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (NSW) (R Kelly) (235)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (NSW) (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (25)

No. 15

  • Penmarric Super Trouper (NSW) (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Taejaan With Or Without You (VIC) (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (100)

No. 6

  • Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (VIC) (Ms Z Maddox) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Jorjee High Flyer (QLD) (A G Wallace) (70)

No. 10

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (QLD) (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jorjee Weaving Dreams (QLD) (Lesley King) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Harroway Ericas Star (QLD) (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Harroway Wrapped In Love (WA) (Taleen Riley) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Harroway Be Still My Heart (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (75)

No. 7

  • Arbee Poppy (WA) (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie) (45)

No. 8

  • Arbee Elder Flower (WA) (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE) (40)

No. 9

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (26)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (WA) (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (NSW) (Janet Ramsay) (90)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney) (51)

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (QLD) (Nathalie Casalaina) (192)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (SA) (Allen Anderson) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1