Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen
(Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen
Breed : Whippet
Owned by : Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele
Date of Birth : 27-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 26-Feb-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1007
State Points : 511

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1615
State Competition (Top 40)710
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Whippet Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
26-May-2019 Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (Whippet National Show 2019) (SA) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Whippet Association of Vic Inc (VIC) Best in Show 31 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Euroa A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1007 511