Whippet Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (71)

No. 15

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (70)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (61)

No. 17

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (22)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (18)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (18)

No. 32

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (17)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell) (14)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain
(Khayoz Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (120)

No. 12

  • Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly) (115)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (55)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Hydale Ari Amaretto (Allen Anderson) (30)
  • Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell) (30)
  • Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall) (30)

No. 25

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (26)

No. 26

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains
(Louise Foldi)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay) (68)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina) (66)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (27)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (198)

No. 2

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (194)

No. 3

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (151)

No. 4

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (107)

No. 5

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (79)

No. 6

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (62)

No. 7

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (25)

No. 8

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (23)

No. 9

  • MISTRAKA (Steven Evans) (11)
  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (11)
  • JORJEE (G Wallace) (11)

No. 10

  • HYDALE (Allen Anderson) (9)

No. 11

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (7)
  • JUAL (Miss L A King) (7)

No. 12

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (2)

No. 13

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (1)
  • INGWE (Lyn King) (1)
  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (1)
  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (1)
  • HARTZFYRRE (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (1)
  • NABIHAH (K Lewis) (1)
  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (1)