Whippet Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (129)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (92)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (78)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (71)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (68)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (J Johnson) (63)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (61)

No. 39

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (60)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (64)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves) (57)

No. 38

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (57)

No. 39

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (55)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace) (49)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi) (46)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (37)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith) (36)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Hartzfyrre Song Of Ice N Fire (Georgina Roberts) (33)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (27)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (22)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (18)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (18)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain
(Khayoz Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (460)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly) (235)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (120)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley) (95)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Harroway Be Still My Heart (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (75)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace) (70)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi) (65)

No. 42

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (60)

No. 43

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox) (50)

No. 46

  • Jorjee Weaving Dreams (Lesley King) (50)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (26)

No. 55

  • Harroway Ericas Star (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (25)

No. 56

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (25)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains
(Louise Foldi)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina) (192)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay) (167)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney) (51)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (484)

No. 2

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (414)

No. 3

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (407)

No. 4

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (390)

No. 5

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (302)

No. 6

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (287)

No. 7

  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (245)

No. 8

  • JORJEE (G Wallace) (178)

No. 9

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (171)

No. 10

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (75)

No. 11

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (62)

No. 12

  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (51)

No. 13

  • JUAL (Miss L A King) (49)

No. 14

  • WHIPAROO (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (40)

No. 15

  • HYDALE (Allen Anderson) (18)

No. 16

  • MISTRAKA (Steven Evans) (16)

No. 17

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (15)
  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (15)

No. 18

  • INGWE (Lyn King) (13)

No. 19

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (3)
  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (3)
  • HARTZFYRRE (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (3)

No. 20

  • KANATI (Vanessa Taylor) (2)

No. 21

  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (1)
  • NABIHAH (K Lewis) (1)