Whippet Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (156)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (129)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King) (82)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (71)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (68)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (J Johnson) (63)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (61)

No. 42

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (60)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King) (52)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (25)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace) (17)

No. 58

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King) (142)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (141)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King) (81)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls) (71)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves) (64)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (58)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (57)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Calahorra JFL As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi) (53)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace) (49)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (40)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (37)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith) (36)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (27)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (22)

No. 82

  • Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith) (22)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen
(Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly) (235)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (170)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels) (125)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (120)

No. 31

  • Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie) (110)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley) (95)

No. 36

  • Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth) (90)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Harroway Gift Wrapped (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (80)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Harroway Be Still My Heart (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (75)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace) (70)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Arjai Moves Like A Criminal (K Bell) (65)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (60)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Jorjee Weaving Dreams (Lesley King) (50)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE) (40)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (26)

No. 64

  • Harroway Ericas Star (Julie Bastin-Byrne) (25)
  • Arbee Anzac Rose (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie) (25)

No. 65

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Jorjee Star Gazer (Roselyn Lisle) (20)
  • Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran) (20)
  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (20)
  • Ridgesetter Pencil Me In (R Kelly) (20)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains
(Louise Foldi)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina) (205)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay) (197)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (104)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King) (54)

No. 14

  • Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney) (51)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Alarves Dancing In The Dark (Nathalie Casalaina) (9)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Hill Street Blues (Mrs W Slatyer/Miss A Collins) (8)

No. 18

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (733)

No. 2

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (718)

No. 3

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (483)

No. 4

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (432)

No. 5

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (402)

No. 6

  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (381)

No. 7

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (371)

No. 8

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (219)

No. 9

  • JORJEE (G Wallace) (188)

No. 10

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (171)

No. 11

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (127)

No. 12

  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (72)

No. 13

  • INGWE (Lyn King) (65)

No. 14

  • JUAL (Miss L A King) (49)

No. 15

  • WHIPAROO (P Walsh & S Gallagher) (41)

No. 16

  • HYDALE (Allen Anderson) (21)

No. 17

  • MISTRAKA (Steven Evans) (17)

No. 18

  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (16)

No. 19

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (15)
  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (15)

No. 20

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (8)

No. 21

  • HARTZFYRRE (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (4)
  • KANATI (Vanessa Taylor) (4)

No. 22

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (3)

No. 23

  • NABIHAH (K Lewis) (1)
  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (1)