Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence
(M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence
Breed : Whippet
Owned by : M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele
Date of Birth : 13-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 732
State Points : 682

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)820
State Competition (Top 40)818
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Sighthound Association (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Whippet Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 732 682