Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (62)

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (322)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (1711)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (869)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (QLD) (Denise Burke) (188)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Watersmeet Happy Chance (QLD) (Mr K Houston) (131)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (123)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (62)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (59)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (QLD) (Denise Burke) (39)

No. 20

  • Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (35)

No. 21

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (QLD) (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (27)

No. 22

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (21)

No. 23

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (76)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (122)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (NSW) (S & S Strang) (29)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sandtoys Secrets Inth Dark at Taram (NSW) (N & S Lane) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (238)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (179)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (18)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (VIC) (Mrs Maureen P Wade) (9)

No. 9

  • Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (QLD) (Denise Burke) (312)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (252)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (154)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (151)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (QLD) (Denise Burke) (113)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (108)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (QLD) (Denise Burke) (103)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (86)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (QLD) (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (64)
  • Watersmeet Happy Chance (QLD) (Mr K Houston) (64)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (59)

No. 22

  • Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (58)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (43)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (38)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Watersmeet Natural Justice (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (28)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (QLD) (Terri A Davies) (25)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Macdolly Pepperpot (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (17)
  • Aust Ch Sunlore Shining On (QLD) (J Tobler) (17)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (15)
  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (15)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Macdolly Every Breath You Take (QLD) (Denise Burke) (10)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Brayroan Thunder Chaser (QLD) (J Newbold) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Watervaal Just In Time (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (155)

No. 2

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (WA) (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Neberden Born to be Wild (ACT) (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Occuli leave me Breathless (NSW) (D J & DC Mahoney) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Occuli Handle TheTruth (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (100)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (NSW) (D J & D C Mahoney) (73)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cobalt Bohemian Star (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Occuli Tarara (NSW) (Alexandra Kastellorizios) (15)

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (116)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (20)

No. 5

  • Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (VIC) (Mrs Maureen P Wade) (20)

No. 6

  • Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (280)

No. 5

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (280)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (233)

No. 9

  • Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (225)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ravensnite Do I Look Blue To U (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (180)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (QLD) (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (155)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Macdolly Pepperpot (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (110)

No. 16

  • Watersmeet Natural Justice (QLD) (Mrs L Emerton) (100)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sunlore Seize the Moment (QLD) (J Tobler) (50)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (QLD) (Denise Burke) (50)

No. 24

  • Pencandy Destinys Soul Affair (QLD) (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker) (45)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (QLD) (Denise Burke) (45)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Sunlore Shining On (QLD) (J Tobler) (40)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Brayroan Thunder Chaser (QLD) (J Newbold) (25)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Benspan Magic Spirit (AI) (QLD) (T Grey) (20)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

South Australia

No. 1

  • Elswood Happy Times (SA) (D Sharman) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Watervaal Just In Time (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (215)

No. 2

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (WA) (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (170)

No. 3

  • Irishclan Amazing Grace (WA) (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (100)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (WA) (Karen Crickmore) (65)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (QLD) (Denise Burke) (495)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (SA) (Mrs D Thomas) (30)