Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (202)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (66)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (62)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (37)

No. 12

  • Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (26)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (18)

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (76)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sandtoys Secrets Inth Dark at Taram (NSW) (N & S Lane) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (100)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (76)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (QLD) (Miss R Sehl) (99)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (68)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (59)

No. 12

  • Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (58)

No. 13

  • Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (56)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (34)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (QLD) (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (27)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (15)
  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (15)
  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (15)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Watervaal Just In Time (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (29)

No. 4

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (WA) (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Occuli Tarara (NSW) (Alexandra Kastellorizios) (15)

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (116)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (VIC) (D & M Bellamy) (20)

No. 3

  • Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (VIC) (Mrs Maureen Wade) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (140)

No. 5

  • Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (QLD) (Denise Burke) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (98)

No. 9

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (QLD) (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (90)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (QLD) (R W & D M Duffield) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

South Australia

No. 1

  • Elswood Happy Times (SA) (D Sharman) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Watervaal Just In Time (WA) (Mrs Jody Maunder) (85)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (WA) (Karen Crickmore) (50)

No. 3

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (WA) (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (45)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (SA) (Mrs D Thomas) (30)