Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News
(Mrs A O'Keefe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (486)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke) (90)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (76)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (66)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (62)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson) (59)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (35)

No. 42

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (27)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson) (21)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show
(David & Merryn Bellamy)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (258)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (196)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (154)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke) (151)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder) (110)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (96)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson) (86)

No. 40

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (83)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (69)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan) (59)

No. 50

  • Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan) (58)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson) (43)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield) (32)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (Terri A Davies) (25)
  • Aust Ch Sandtoys Secrets Inth Dark at Taram (N & S Lane) (25)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang) (21)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (15)
  • Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke) (15)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (12)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be
(Geoff Kill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke) (280)

No. 10

  • Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson) (280)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson) (233)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield) (220)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon) (160)

No. 23

  • Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder) (160)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (116)

No. 30

  • Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (115)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney) (100)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore) (65)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Sunlore Seize the Moment (J Tobler) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Sunlore Shining On (J Tobler) (40)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan) (40)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (20)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Occuli Tarara (Alexandra Kastellorizios) (15)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S
(Denise Burke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MACDOLLY (Terri A Davies) (626)

No. 2

  • BELCROFT (D & M Bellamy) (508)

No. 3

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (464)

No. 4

  • OCCULI (Don & Carol Mahoney) (445)

No. 5

  • BIFIELD (Geoff Kill) (314)

No. 6

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (228)

No. 7

  • BOLWARRA (Megan Markotany) (183)

No. 8

  • ASHMERE (Julie Burbidge) (95)

No. 9

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (49)

No. 10

  • BRAYCHARM (Mrs Amanda Bray) (36)

No. 11

  • WATERSMEET (Lorraine Emerton) (31)

No. 12

  • BRAYROAN (J Newbold) (27)

No. 13

  • PINEWAITE (R W & D M Duffield) (24)

No. 14

  • RAVENSNITE (Alecia Ugrinic) (20)

No. 15

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (19)

No. 16

  • MYSHALAIR (H Yeates) (17)

No. 17

  • ROMARK (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett) (14)

No. 18

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (13)

No. 19

  • TARRENDAYLE (Toni Dennis) (11)

No. 20

  • JODEGEE (Jody Maunder) (4)

No. 21

  • ROYONI (Royoni Kennels) (3)

No. 22

  • BELLEBRIAR (Anna M Hatherly) (1)