Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive
(N & S Lane)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Sandtoys In Overdrive
Breed : Cocker Spaniel
Owned by : N & S Lane
Date of Birth : 1-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 30-Apr-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 780
State Points : 735

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)816
State Competition (Top 40)716
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 780 735