Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   (Total Entry : 298)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkrai Illegal Harmonies (Mr J Powell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bernloch Smart And Sassy (Griffis/Aldridge)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bernloch Northern Doll (D & A Aldridge)
Junior Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernloch Northern Doll (D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Bernloch Smart And Sassy (Griffis/Aldridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkrai Dreamfyre (Mr J Powell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Strand Of Dreams (Jane Davis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (Mrs J E Carpenter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (Mrs J E Carpenter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pivotal New Romantic (Ms K de Stefano)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 38)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Terjon Midnight Dream Moon (G Baldock)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Minor of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Pied Piper RN (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyoyo Halloween (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullyoyo Halloween (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Exceed And Excel (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bullyoyo Daka (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)