Dalmatian Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Paceaway Enchanted (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (43)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (NSW) (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (30)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (211)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (QLD) (Fran Darling) (32)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (21)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (WA) (Candice Jackson) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (69)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (TAS) (Master W D P Booth) (35)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (28)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (28)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (27)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (TAS) (W Booth) (27)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Paceaway Summer Rises (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (32)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Paceaway Enchanted (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (16)

No. 6

  • Icspots Green with Envy (ACT) (K/M Britten / Morrissey) (12)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (8)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (NSW) (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (31)

No. 16

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (NSW) (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (28)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (98)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Thunderspot All Fired Up (VIC) (Ms C Porter) (26)

No. 20

  • Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (VIC) (A Lenne) (22)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Promisar Thunderbolt (VIC) (A Regan) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (99)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (QLD) (Fran Darling) (20)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (QLD) (Alisha Van Vliet) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (WA) (Candice Jackson) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (7)
  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (146)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (77)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (TAS) (Master W D P Booth) (59)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (TAS) (W Booth) (29)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) ET (TAS) (Master W D P Booth) (19)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (18)

No. 8

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (12)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (TAS) (Adam C Booth) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Paceaway Enchanted (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (110)

No. 2

  • Paceaway Summer Rises (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (95)

No. 3

  • Paceaway Eye Catching (ACT) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (55)

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Thunderspot secret prize (NSW) (M O'Brien) (20)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Promisar Thunderbolt (VIC) (A Regan) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Thunderspot All Fired Up (VIC) (Ms C Porter) (55)

No. 20

  • Spotsonavon Black Douglass (VIC) (Carol Brady) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Thunderspot On The Chase (VIC) (Graham Watson) (20)

No. 23

  • Neehi Arthur Pendragon (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (20)

No. 24

  • Wonderdal All of the Lights (VIC) (M Kiel & J Lodington) (15)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Lendalbas Gold Xtra Special (VIC) (A Lenne) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (135)

No. 6

  • Paceaway Eye Candy (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (QLD) (Alisha Van Vliet) (55)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (430)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (TAS) (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (360)

No. 3

  • Promisar Aurora Beam (TAS) (Mstr W D P Booth) (20)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (63)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (VIC) (Rita Spencer) (33)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (QLD) (Shelley Blackburn) (113)