Dalmatian Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (NSW) (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (30)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (211)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (QLD) (Fran Darling) (32)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Fran Darling) (21)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (NSW) (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (28)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (NSW) (Melissa Obrien) (9)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (98)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Promisar Thunderbolt (VIC) (A Regan) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (60)

No. 8

  • Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Fran Darling) (39)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (QLD) (Fran Darling) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (QLD) (Alisha Van Vliet) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (33)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (12)

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (NSW) (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Promisar Thunderbolt (VIC) (A Regan) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Spotsonavon Black Douglass (VIC) (Carol Brady) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (VIC) (A Lenne) (25)

No. 20

  • Thunderspot On The Chase (VIC) (Graham Watson) (20)

No. 21

  • Neehi Arthur Pendragon (VIC) (Caroche Kennels) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lendalbas Gold Xtra Special (VIC) (A Lenne) (5)
  • Wonderdal All of the Lights (VIC) (M Kiel & J Lodington) (5)
  • Thunderspot All Fired Up (VIC) (Ms C Porter) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Fran Darling) (90)

No. 7

  • Paceaway Penny Lane (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (60)

No. 8

  • Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (QLD) (Alisha Van Vliet) (55)

No. 9

  • Paceaway Baranger (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (50)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Instride Is There Life On Mars (SA) (Kerryn Harvey) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Instride The Prettiest Star (SA) (Kerryn Harvey) (40)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Promisar Aurora Beam (TAS) (Mstr W D P Booth) (20)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (VIC) (Staycee Brian) (63)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (QLD) (Shelley Blackburn) (99)