Dalmatian Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati
(R & D Harbin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (211)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts) (84)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts) (70)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (69)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (43)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson) (36)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (35)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (32)

No. 39

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (30)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (28)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (28)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (27)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (W Booth) (27)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati
(R & D Harbin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (146)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (125)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling) (99)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (98)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter) (93)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (88)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (77)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (73)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (59)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson) (45)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien) (31)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (W Booth) (29)

No. 63

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown) (28)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne) (22)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (20)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (18)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (16)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien) (8)
  • Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan) (8)
  • Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien) (8)
  • Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth) (8)

No. 84

No. 85

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz
(Michelle Little)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (430)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (360)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter) (310)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (225)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (220)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer) (200)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling) (150)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling) (135)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey) (110)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne) (75)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Thunderspot On The Chase (Graham Watson) (70)
  • Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan) (70)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien) (65)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet) (55)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels) (20)
  • Promisar Aurora Beam (Mstr W D P Booth) (20)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan) (10)

No. 64

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue
(Melissa O'Brien)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn) (113)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian) (63)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (Rita Spencer) (33)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1625)

No. 2

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (1137)

No. 3

  • CCDALS (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (326)

No. 4

  • WONDERDAL (M Kiel & J Lodington) (172)

No. 5

  • OURDALS (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (143)

No. 6

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (133)

No. 7

  • DARLINGHILL (Tyne Palmer) (75)

No. 8

  • JALORCA (Carol A Brady) (61)

No. 9

  • DIMADAL (Dimadal Knls) (39)

No. 10

  • ICSPOTS (K Britten / M Morrissey) (37)

No. 11

  • BEACHSPOTS (Mrs S Gahan) (32)

No. 12

  • THUNDERSPOT (Melissa Obrien) (31)

No. 13

  • TRUDALS (J L Clark-Pearman) (30)

No. 14

  • STARSWEPT (Mr PJ Davies Mr J and Mrs D Wright) (24)

No. 15

  • KAMEA (Stevie Lovett-Laverty) (19)

No. 16

  • WHYTEWOOD (Brenda Harper) (15)

No. 17

  • ZAMASHOM (Eileen Pickles) (12)

No. 18

  • DALILLU (Ramkumar Nagabhushanam) (11)

No. 19

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (4)

No. 20

  • NEILROS (Alison Tabrett) (3)

No. 21

  • LENDALBAS (Anne Lenne) (2)