Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy
(R & D Harbin)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy
Breed : Dalmatian
Owned by : R & D Harbin
Date of Birth : 16-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 15-Dec-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 351
State Points : 246

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)110
State Competition (Top 40)16
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 351 246