German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (152)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (NSW) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (145)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (NSW) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (347)

No. 2

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (QLD) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (272)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (106)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Demorz All the Rave (WA) (Anthony Nesbitt) (72)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (WA) (J Cattell & S Nichols) (38)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris ET (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (216)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (170)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Moruada Love Shack (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (105)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (73)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (NSW) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (49)

No. 21

  • Acewild Making Magic (NSW) (Deb Moran) (45)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (NSW) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (32)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Knusprig Pumpernickel (AI) (NSW) (Deborah Evans) (25)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (NSW) (Mrs C Forsyth) (24)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (21)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Germanicus Look No Further (AI) (NSW) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (16)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (NSW) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (12)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Moruada Love Actually (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (7)
  • Acewild Moulin Rouge (NSW) (Deb Moran) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (101)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Canawindra Roll On By (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (69)

No. 12

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (VIC) (J Easterbrook) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Canawindra Over The Moon (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (40)

No. 16

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (34)

No. 17

  • Canawindra Over And Over Again (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (32)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (VIC) (Sophie Iatropoulos) (31)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (27)

No. 21

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (VIC) (MJ & F L Park) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (VIC) (Katherine Wishart) (12)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kobidan Rite of Passage (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raabe) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (249)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (152)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (QLD) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (72)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae My Northern Angel (AI) (QLD) (Y Butler) (47)

No. 10

  • Huntsure Fraserhund (QLD) (Y Butler) (46)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (42)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Woodwych The Ringmaster (QLD) (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West) (39)

No. 15

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (QLD) (Y Butler) (26)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Man In The Moon (QLD) (Y Butler) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Arosa Don't Ask Why At Heiderst (Imp NZ) (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (10)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris ET (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (58)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (44)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Makapoynt Clegane (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (40)

No. 7

  • Demorz All the Rave (WA) (Anthony Nesbitt) (39)

No. 8

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (WA) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (36)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (WA) (J Cattell & S Nichols) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Live Laugh Love (WA) (J Cattell & S Nichols) (26)

No. 13

  • Durers Casper Sturm (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (24)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Durers Music Making Angel (WA) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis) (19)

No. 16

  • Durers Katherina (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (11)

No. 17

  • Makapoynt Lannister (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Acewild Making Magic (NSW) (Deb Moran) (290)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moruada Love Shack (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (215)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Moruada That's Gold (NSW) (S H Wright) (105)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Germanicus Kool Karma (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (75)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (75)

No. 13

  • Moruada Love Actually (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 15

  • Germanicus Look No Further (AI) (NSW) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (45)

No. 16

  • Acewild Moulin Rouge (NSW) (Deb Moran) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (NSW) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (NSW) (Mrs C Forsyth) (25)
  • Tarlorise A Star Is Born (NSW) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Gillbrae Man After Midnight (NSW) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Canawindra Over And Over Again (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (325)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Canawindra Over The Moon (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Canawindra Roll On By (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (115)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (VIC) (J Easterbrook) (100)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kobidan Rite of Passage (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raabe) (70)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (65)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (VIC) (MJ & F L Park) (45)

No. 17

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (40)

No. 18

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (35)

No. 19

  • Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (VIC) (Katherine Wishart) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Canawindra Roger Tango (VIC) (Mrs K Langan Brown & Ms S Brown) (10)

No. 22

  • Canawindra Roger Charlie (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (VIC) (Ms Charmaine Walker) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (QLD) (J D Norman) (410)

No. 2

  • Edelhof Zoom In (QLD) (J D Norman) (375)

No. 3

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (QLD) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (371)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Edelhof Y So Serious (QLD) (J D Norman) (145)

No. 7

  • Woodwych The Ringmaster (QLD) (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West) (145)

No. 8

  • Huntsure Fraserhund (QLD) (Y Butler) (115)

No. 9

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (QLD) (Y Butler) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Makapoynt Clegane (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Makapoynt Lannister (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (70)

No. 8

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (WA) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (65)

No. 9

  • Demorz All the Rave (WA) (Anthony Nesbitt) (50)
  • Durers Katherina (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (50)

No. 10

  • Makapoynt Baelish (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (25)

No. 11

  • Durers Casper Sturm (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (25)
  • Kobidan Quick Smart (WA) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (25)

No. 12

  • Wahrelegende Coffee Cream (WA) (Anne Whitehead) (15)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Guncreek Gallifrey (WA) (Michelle Matthews) (5)
  • Aust Ch Durers Music Making Angel (WA) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis) (5)
  • Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (WA) (J Cattell & S Nichols) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (VIC) (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell) (40)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1