Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey
(Raelene Trimble)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Canawindra Roger Whiskey
Breed : German Shorthaired Pointer
Owned by : Raelene Trimble
Date of Birth : 16-Jan-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 15-Jul-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 300
State Points : 265

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)15
State Competition (Top 40)14
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 300 265