German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (179)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (112)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (78)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt) (72)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (21)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side
(Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (75)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman) (61)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 38

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 39

  • Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler) (46)

No. 45

  • Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (46)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (42)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (41)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook) (32)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (30)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt) (28)

No. 64

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler) (26)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (23)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos) (22)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (14)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (14)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park) (12)
  • Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart) (12)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes) (7)

No. 84

No. 85

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers
(Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman) (285)

No. 5

  • Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (280)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman) (160)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler) (115)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman) (110)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (97)

No. 24

  • Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook) (90)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (80)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (75)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park) (65)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler) (50)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman) (40)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (40)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (25)
  • Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park) (25)
  • Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park) (25)

No. 53

  • Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ)
(Joy H Hunter)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (345)

No. 2

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (344)

No. 3

  • TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (240)

No. 4

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (187)

No. 5

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (149)

No. 6

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (139)

No. 7

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (114)

No. 8

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (77)

No. 9

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (74)

No. 10

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (56)

No. 11

  • GILLBRAE (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (28)

No. 12

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (23)

No. 13

  • LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (8)

No. 14

  • KNUSPRIG (C Cunningham & P J Serle) (6)

No. 15

  • SMACKPOINT (Sheridan Mackinnon) (4)

No. 16

  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (1)