German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (347)

No. 7

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (272)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (232)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (230)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (145)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (106)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (78)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt) (72)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup
(Ms Raelene Trimble)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (249)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (216)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (184)

No. 23

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (178)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (152)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (108)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright) (105)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (73)

No. 53

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (72)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park) (69)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (66)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park) (61)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park) (57)

No. 64

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook) (55)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (52)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (52)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park) (50)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran) (45)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon) (42)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (42)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (40)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

  • Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park) (32)

No. 89

No. 90

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos) (31)

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler) (26)

No. 94

No. 95

  • Knusprig Pumpernickel (AI) (Deborah Evans) (25)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (21)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

No. 108

No. 109

  • Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart) (12)

No. 110

No. 111

  • Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (11)

No. 112

  • Arosa Don't Ask Why At Heiderst (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels) (10)

No. 113

No. 114

No. 115

  • Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (8)

No. 116

  • Aust Ch Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan) (7)
  • Aust Ch Gillbrae My Colonial Boy (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (7)
  • Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes) (7)

No. 117

No. 118

No. 119

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers
(Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman) (410)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park) (395)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman) (375)

No. 9

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman) (371)

No. 10

  • Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran) (355)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright) (215)

No. 21

  • Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park) (215)

No. 22

  • Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (210)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (185)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (162)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman) (145)

No. 33

  • Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West) (145)

No. 34

  • Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park) (140)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler) (115)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (110)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright) (105)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook) (100)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes) (75)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (75)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Moruada Love Actually (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (65)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler) (50)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran) (50)
  • Aust Ch Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker) (50)
  • Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (50)
  • Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt) (50)
  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park) (50)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth) (40)

No. 70

  • Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (35)

No. 71

  • Tarlorise A Star Is Born (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (35)

No. 72

  • Makapoynt Baelish (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (25)
  • Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule) (25)
  • Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart) (25)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (AI) JC ET
(Joy H Hunter)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (737)

No. 2

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (640)

No. 3

  • TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (488)

No. 4

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (411)

No. 5

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (306)

No. 6

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (253)

No. 7

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (245)

No. 8

  • FOURJAYS (J & J Hagan) (210)

No. 9

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (207)

No. 10

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (141)

No. 11

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (87)

No. 12

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (37)

No. 13

  • GILLBRAE (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (32)

No. 14

  • LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (29)

No. 15

  • SMACKPOINT (Sheridan Mackinnon) (19)

No. 16

  • ACEWILD (Ms Maree & Miss Jade Pledger) (12)

No. 17

  • KNUSPRIG (C Cunningham & P J Serle) (9)

No. 18

  • WAHRELEGENDE (A Whitehead) (1)
  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (1)